Luxury House For Sale in Camotes, Cebu

We are selling a luxury house with an infinity swimming pool, private access to a white-sand beach, and two separate small fully furnished houses and two garages. The main house has 397 m² (4.289 ft2) and is fully equipped with quality furniture and everything you need for a comfortable life and enjoyment. On the property are also two smaller houses: one with a room for the guests, a garage, and room for technical equipment. The surface for this house is 44 m² (472 ft2). In the second house are now living our caretakers who take care that the whole property looks so beautiful. House has a large living room, two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a big terrace. The surface for this house is 61 m² (655 ft2).

          CLICK → HOW TO USE WEBSITE

HOUSE TOUR

FIRST FLOOR

You can see the First Floor on 360°degree panorama, and you will get the feeling that you are standing in the middle of the living room;

CLICK THIS LINK!

GROUND FLOOR

You can see the Ground Floor on 360°degree panorama, and you will get the feeling that you are standing in the middle of the room;

 CLICK THIS LINK!

POOL AND BEACH

You can see Pool and Beach View on 360°degree panorama, and you will get the feeling that you are standing in the place;

 CLICK THIS LINK!

GARDEN

YARD

You can see the front Garden on 360°degree panorama, and you will get the feeling that you are standing in the place;

 CLICK THIS LINK!

HOUSE

You can see the 360°degree aerial panorama view of the whole property and neighborhood.

 CLICK THIS LINK!

INFORMATIONS ABOUT HOUSES AND PROPERTY

Lot area with access to the white sand beach has 2.500 m² (26.910 ft2)
Two-story house has 397 m² (4.289 ft2)
which is in the main house, has 55 m² (591 ft2). The apartment is on the ground floor. It can be separated from the owner’s part of the house because it has an entrance from outside or from inside of the main house. Current owners are renting this apartment via AIRBNB, but you can use this apartment also just for your friends or family members.
which is on the right side of the entrance to the property. It has 61 m² (655 ft2). Now are living in this house property caretakers. They are with the owners already ten years, and they clean and maintain all property, swimming pool, and garden.
is on the left side of the entrance. It has 61 m² (655 ft2).
This house has aircon a room with toilette, garage, room for technical equipment (water hitter for whole house and tools for maintaining), and from outside also a place for generator.
Current owners are renting this room via AIRBNB.
PRICE for the property and fully equipped houses is 25.000.000 peso, which is 446.000€. You can buy this luxury property for the cost of a 100 m² house or apartment in a big city Germany or some other developed Europe or American, Canadian, or Australian city.
Current owners would like to live more time in Sweden where they have an apartment, and they plan to travel more than now, and besides, they have still big farm with a comfortable house in Bataan north of Manila and condo in Cebu.
Everything. You need to bring just your personal belongings and enjoy life on this beautiful island.

HOUSE FEATURES

MAIN HOUSE

GROUND FLOORlength m. width m.
Square meterSquare feet
TOTAL208,93
2248,87
TERRACE ENTRANCE17,881,2021,46230,95
BAR7,75 4,6035,65383,7366
KITCHEN AND DINING6,257,5025,1344,40
GYM ROOM4,203,2313,57146,07
TERRACE POOL & SEA VIEW6,903,3022,77
245,10
TOILET 13,301,805,9463,94
WASH ROOM2,872,106,03
64,87
GROUND FLOOR BED ROOM 13,853,3813,01
140,07
GROUND FLOOR BED ROOM 23,853,3813,01140,07
KITCHEN, DINING & LIVING ROOM6,374,3727,84
299,64
TOILET 22,50 3,508.75
94,185
TERRACE GARDEN VIEW4,783,3015,77
169,75

FIRST FLOORlength m. width m. Square meterSquare feet
TOTAL188,68
2030,98
LIVING ROOM5,757,8545,14485,86
KITCHEN AND DINING8,003,8030,40327,23
MASTER BEDROOM6,103,4020,74223,25
MASTER BEDROOM TOILET2,872,376,8073,22
GUEST ROOM3,853,3813,01140,07
GUEST ROOM TOILET3,262,538,2588,78
VERANDA11,883,6142,89461,63
BALCONY17,881,221,46230,95

  TOTAL OF FIRST & GROUND  FLOOR: Square meter – 397,61 Square feet – 4279,85

CARETAKER’S HOUSE

CARETAKER'S HOUSElength m. width m.
Square meterSquare feet
TOTAL60,81654,58
LIVING ROOM4,003,3513,40144,24
KITCHEN & DINING4,003,3513,40144,24
BEDROOM 12.93 2.938,5892,41
BEDROOM 22.93 2.938,5892,41
TOILET2.921,855,4058,15
TERRACE GARDEN VIEW1,438,0011,44123,14

GUEST HOUSE

GUEST HOUSElength m. width m.
Square meterSquare feet
TOTAL43,86
472,16
BEDROOM4,202,9012,18131,11
TOILET1,851,803,3335,84
GARAGE3,595,5920,07
216,01
STOCK ROOM4,201,9738,29
89,20
 TOTAL OF ALL THREE HOUSES:   Square meter – 502,28   Square feet – 5406,59